Hi,
I created mesh from .asc files with resolution 2m. Used for this Global Mapper and followed instructions which I find in wiki. My sources files have UTM projection, Zone +35 and datum GRS80 ellipsoid. When I run Butch convert/reproject I did exactly same steps as in instruction on wiki with additional step, I changed projection to WGS84. Got geotiff files, which looks good (without gaps) in QGIS. After resepling I got .bgl file with my mesh. When resemple create bgl it show error for every files "unknown field with tag 42113 (0xa481) encountered", but any way created bgl. When I loaded this bgl to TmfViewer it looks with gaps between images. Same effect in FSX big holes and walls along holes. How to fix it?
I created mesh from .asc files with resolution 2m. Used for this Global Mapper and followed instructions which I find in wiki. My sources files have UTM projection, Zone +35 and datum GRS80 ellipsoid. When I run Butch convert/reproject I did exactly same steps as in instruction on wiki with additional step, I changed projection to WGS84. Got geotiff files, which looks good (without gaps) in QGIS. After resepling I got .bgl file with my mesh. When resemple create bgl it show error for every files "unknown field with tag 42113 (0xa481) encountered", but any way created bgl. When I loaded this bgl to TmfViewer it looks with gaps between images. Same effect in FSX big holes and walls along holes. How to fix it?
Attachments
Last edited: