Hello everyone.
I might have a very simple question.
How can I properly place the country and administrative boundaries that they exactly match the FSX ones?
The data I'm using comes from GADM, level 1 boundaries for Serbia. The data for all the boundaries seems to be moved slightly to the left.
Is there any solution? Could it be because of wrong projection, or that I'm using FTX Global and Vector products? I have used ArcMap 10.1 in creation of the administrative boundaries (the example shown is Serbia, with district borders).
I might have a very simple question.
How can I properly place the country and administrative boundaries that they exactly match the FSX ones?
The data I'm using comes from GADM, level 1 boundaries for Serbia. The data for all the boundaries seems to be moved slightly to the left.
Is there any solution? Could it be because of wrong projection, or that I'm using FTX Global and Vector products? I have used ArcMap 10.1 in creation of the administrative boundaries (the example shown is Serbia, with district borders).
Last edited: