- Messages
- 15
- Country
Trying to combine 3 photos With resample and get a error.
See screenshot of the error. Pixelwidth must be greater than zero.
My .inf file:
[Source]
Type = MultiSource
NumberOfSources = 3
[Source1]
Type = BMP
Layer = Imagery
SourceDir = "C:\Users\ivarh\Documents\Sakhir_photoscenery"
SourceFile = "OBKHsouth.bmp"
Variation = All
ulyMap = 26.0368346388889
ulxMap = 50.5160969444444
xDim = 5.364420572924805e-6
yDim = 4.820400661889648e-6
[Source2]
Type = BMP
Layer = Imagery
SourceDir = "C:\Users\ivarh\Documents\Sakhir_photoscenery"
SourceFile = "OBKHnorth.bmp"
Variation = All
ulyMap = 26.0534238611111
ulxMap = 50.5160969444444
xDim = 5.364420572924805e-6
yDim = 4.819715711791992e-6
[Source3]
Type = BMP
Layer = Imagery
SourceDir = "C:\Users\ivarh\Documents\Sakhir_photoscenery"
SourceFile = "SakhirF1.bmp"
Variation = All
ulyMap = 26.0418328611111
ulxMap = 50.5007761666667
xDim = 5.364420572900391e-6
yDim = 4.820197211376953e-6
[Destination]
DestDir = "C:\Users\ivarh\Documents\Sakhir_photoscenery"
DestBaseFileName = "SakhirPhotoscenery"
DestFileType = BGL
LOD = Auto
UseSourceDimensions = 1
CompressionQuality = 85
I do not understand why xdim and ydim is changing from the .inf file to completely different numbers in the resampler.
The images are 4096x4096.BMP 24 bit. Source 1 as an example below which has the following data:
Name=OBKHsouth
North=26.0368346388889
South=26.0170902777778
West=50.5160969444444
East=50.5380696111111
I have generated the xdim and ydim by using this formula and inserted into the .inf file. Windows calculator is used for the calculation.
North-South=Y. Then Y/4096=Ydim 4.820400661889648e-6
East-west=X. Then X/4096=Xdim 5.364420572924805e-6
Anyone have any idea what is going on here?
See screenshot of the error. Pixelwidth must be greater than zero.
My .inf file:
[Source]
Type = MultiSource
NumberOfSources = 3
[Source1]
Type = BMP
Layer = Imagery
SourceDir = "C:\Users\ivarh\Documents\Sakhir_photoscenery"
SourceFile = "OBKHsouth.bmp"
Variation = All
ulyMap = 26.0368346388889
ulxMap = 50.5160969444444
xDim = 5.364420572924805e-6
yDim = 4.820400661889648e-6
[Source2]
Type = BMP
Layer = Imagery
SourceDir = "C:\Users\ivarh\Documents\Sakhir_photoscenery"
SourceFile = "OBKHnorth.bmp"
Variation = All
ulyMap = 26.0534238611111
ulxMap = 50.5160969444444
xDim = 5.364420572924805e-6
yDim = 4.819715711791992e-6
[Source3]
Type = BMP
Layer = Imagery
SourceDir = "C:\Users\ivarh\Documents\Sakhir_photoscenery"
SourceFile = "SakhirF1.bmp"
Variation = All
ulyMap = 26.0418328611111
ulxMap = 50.5007761666667
xDim = 5.364420572900391e-6
yDim = 4.820197211376953e-6
[Destination]
DestDir = "C:\Users\ivarh\Documents\Sakhir_photoscenery"
DestBaseFileName = "SakhirPhotoscenery"
DestFileType = BGL
LOD = Auto
UseSourceDimensions = 1
CompressionQuality = 85
I do not understand why xdim and ydim is changing from the .inf file to completely different numbers in the resampler.
The images are 4096x4096.BMP 24 bit. Source 1 as an example below which has the following data:
Name=OBKHsouth
North=26.0368346388889
South=26.0170902777778
West=50.5160969444444
East=50.5380696111111
I have generated the xdim and ydim by using this formula and inserted into the .inf file. Windows calculator is used for the calculation.
North-South=Y. Then Y/4096=Ydim 4.820400661889648e-6
East-west=X. Then X/4096=Xdim 5.364420572924805e-6
Anyone have any idea what is going on here?