- Messages
- 57
- Country
I've been trying to solve this for hours with no success... the mesh in FS9 looks wrong placed.
In TMF viewer looks shrunk horizontally
This is my inf file
[Destination]
LOD = Auto
DestDir = "."
DestBaseFileName = "samedem"
BuildSeasons = 0
UseSourceDimensions = 1
[Source]
Type = ElevS16LSB
SourceDir = "."
SourceFile = "20140928142631_1242467477.tif"
Lat = -32.062661
Lon = -69.857709
NumOfCellsPerLine = 7080
NumOfLines = 5774
CellXdimensionDeg = 0.000277761723163842
CellYdimensionDeg = 0.000277797713889852
ScaleinMeters = 1
And i have attached a TMFviewer screenshot and a .jpg of the original geotiff file.
In TMF viewer looks shrunk horizontally
This is my inf file
[Destination]
LOD = Auto
DestDir = "."
DestBaseFileName = "samedem"
BuildSeasons = 0
UseSourceDimensions = 1
[Source]
Type = ElevS16LSB
SourceDir = "."
SourceFile = "20140928142631_1242467477.tif"
Lat = -32.062661
Lon = -69.857709
NumOfCellsPerLine = 7080
NumOfLines = 5774
CellXdimensionDeg = 0.000277761723163842
CellYdimensionDeg = 0.000277797713889852
ScaleinMeters = 1
And i have attached a TMFviewer screenshot and a .jpg of the original geotiff file.