As far as I can see, it seems there is a problem with extraction of taxiwaysign records. Each record contains 2 duplicate lists of existing taxi signs that is [A, B, C, A ,B , C]
This is an example from extracting stock APX16160.bgl for 5J0 airport..but it seems all extractions are affected. Seems the problem also existed in v1.70. Of course, visually it doesn't change anything but after recompiling, BGL file size increases significantly ;-)
Could you check?
Hervé
<TaxiwaySign
lat="44.4094432890415"
lon="-118.962775021791"
heading="196"
label="m17"
size="SIZE3"
justification="RIGHT"/>
<TaxiwaySign
lat="44.397435209059"
lon="-118.963930273205"
heading="183"
label="m35"
size="SIZE3"
justification="RIGHT"/>
<TaxiwaySign
lat="44.403335399182"
lon="-118.963351171722"
heading="185"
label="m35-17"
size="SIZE3"
justification="RIGHT"/>
<TaxiwaySign
lat="44.3995885194856"
lon="-118.963760988707"
heading="200"
label="m35-17"
size="SIZE3"
justification="RIGHT"/>
<TaxiwaySign
lat="44.3999439089526"
lon="-118.964288508918"
heading="17"
label="m17-35"
size="SIZE3"
justification="RIGHT"/>
<TaxiwaySign
lat="44.4094432890415"
lon="-118.962775021791"
heading="196"
label="m17"
size="SIZE3"
justification="RIGHT"/>
<TaxiwaySign
lat="44.397435209059"
lon="-118.963930273205"
heading="183"
label="m35"
size="SIZE3"
justification="RIGHT"/>
<TaxiwaySign
lat="44.403335399182"
lon="-118.963351171722"
heading="185"
label="m35-17"
size="SIZE3"
justification="RIGHT"/>
<TaxiwaySign
lat="44.3995885194856"
lon="-118.963760988707"
heading="200"
label="m35-17"
size="SIZE3"
justification="RIGHT"/>
<TaxiwaySign
lat="44.3999439089526"
lon="-118.964288508918"
heading="17"
label="m17-35"
size="SIZE3"
justification="RIGHT"/>